Information

Calories in Salmon

Calories in Salmon


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Calories in Salmon

Where there is more than one serving measurement available, click on the serving to select other servings.

Salmon Calories and Macronutrients

Serving
Click to see other units
CaloriesCarb
(g)
Protein
(g)
Total Fat
(g)
Sat. Fat
(g)
Salmon, Atlantic, farmed, cooked, dry heat367039.3224.5
Salmon, Atlantic, farmed, raw362039.421.54.3
Salmon, Atlantic, wild, cooked, dry heat280039.212.51.9
Salmon, Atlantic, wild, raw281039.312.61.9
Salmon, chinook, cooked, dry heat356039.620.64.9
Salmon, chinook, raw354039.520.76.1
Salmon, chinook, smoked159024.95.91.3
Salmon, chinook, smoked, (lox), regular3305.21.20.3
Salmon, chum, canned, without salt, drained solids with bone520079.120.35.5
Salmon, chum, cooked, dry heat237039.87.41.7
Salmon, chum, drained solids with bone520079.120.35.5
Salmon, chum, raw238039.97.51.7
Salmon, coho, farmed, cooked, dry heat255034.711.82.8
Salmon, coho, farmed, raw254033.812.22.9
Salmon, coho, wild, cooked, dry heat247041.77.71.9
Salmon, coho, wild, cooked, moist heat285042.411.62.5
Salmon, coho, wild, raw289042.811.72.5
Salmon, pink, canned, drained solids with bone100 grams136023.14.80.8
Salmon, pink, canned, solids with bone and liquid631089.727.47
Salmon, pink, canned, without salt, solids with bone and liquid631089.827.57
Salmon, pink, cooked, dry heat185031.75.50.9
Salmon, pink, raw184031.75.50.9
Salmon, sockeye, canned, drained solids with bone613086.1275.8
Salmon, sockeye, canned, without salt, drained solids with bone565075.5276.1
Salmon, sockeye, cooked, dry heat335042.3173
Salmon, sockeye, raw48062.40.4


Watch the video: Meal Prep For Dummies How To Meal Prep Salmon - Salmon Meal Prep (July 2022).


Comments:

  1. Twiford

    In my opinion, you admit the mistake. Write to me in PM, we'll talk.

  2. Devries

    You must tell.

  3. Laochailan

    It is a pity that I cannot express myself now - I am late for the meeting. I will be back - I will absolutely express the opinion.

  4. Bekele

    wonderfully, is the entertaining answer



Write a message